#651-277-4GYM(4496)

5865 433rd Street
Harris, MN 55032

 

2021-2022 TEAM MEET SCHEDULE

 

Please note: This Season looks a little different than our previous Season! We have different team levels attending different Meets, so PLEASE read carefully.

This information is also available on our (PRIVATE) Team Facebook Page AND your GoMotion Schedule.

 

 

PMG’S STAR OF THE NORTH INVITE

Teams:
Bronze & Silver

Location:
Concordia university – Gangelhoff Center
235 Hamlin Ave North
St. Paul, MN 55104

Date:
Saturday September 25, 2021

 

GHOST & GOBLIN MEET

Teams:
Bronze, Silver, Gold

Location:
Forest Lake Highschool Fieldhouse
6101 Scandia Trail North
Forest Lake, MN 55025

Date:
October 15th, 16th, & 17th 2021

 

 

HARVEST INVITATIONAL

Teams:
Platinum & Diamond

Location:
North St. Paul Highschool
2416 11th Ave
St. Paul, MN 55109

Date:
October 22nd, 23rd, & 24th, 2021

 

 

THROWBACK CLASSIC

Teams:
Bronze & Silver

Location:
Osseo High School
317 2nd Ave NW
Osseo, MN 55369

Date:
November 12th, 13th, & 14th, 2021

 

 

CHALK IT UP INVITATIONAL

Teams:
Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond (ALL)

Location:
Roseville Area Highschool
1238 W County Road B2
Roseville, MN 55113

Date:
November 20th & 21st, 2021

 

 

50TH WINTER CHALLENGE 2020

Team:
Gold, Platinum, & Diamond

Location:
MN State Fairgrounds (Lee & Rose Coliseum)
1784 Judson Ave
St. Paul, MN 55108

Dates:
January 21st, 22nd, & 23rd, 2022

 

 

GASPARILLA CLASSIC

Teams:
Gold, Platinum, & Diamond

Location:
Tropicana Field
1 Tropicana Drive
St. Petersburg, FLORIDA

Dates:
February 25th, 26th, & 27th, 2022

 

 

GOPHER INVITE

Teams:
Silver, Gold, Platinum, & Diamond

Location:
Canterbury Park
1100 Canterbury Road
Shokopee, MN 55379

Dates:
March 4th, 5th, & 6th, 2022

 

 

State Meets:

Teams:
Gold, Platinum, Diamond

Dates:
March 18, 19, 20th, 2022

 

Teams:
Bronze & silver

Dates:
December 10, 11, 12th, 2021

 

 

Xcel Regionals

Teams:
Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond

Dates:
April 29, 30, May 1st, 2022