USAG Meet Schedule

January 18th-20th 2019
Winter Challenge 2019
Crowley’s Gymnastics Center | St. Paul, MN
More information here: Winter Challenge 2019
Schedule can be found here!


February 9th 2019
Heart of Gold Invitational
KAATS Gymnastics | Rochester, MN
More information here: Heart of Gold Invitational


February 15th-17th 2019
Gina Morri Invitational
Midwest Gymnastics Center | St. Paul, MN
More information here: 2019 Gina Morri Invitational
Schedule can be found here.

SATURDAY February 16th 2019

BRONZE 
8:45am – Registration
9:00am – Open Stretch
9:30am – March-In
9:35am – Time Warm Ups – Flight A Awards to follow Competition

SILVER 
3:45pm – Registration
4:00pm – Open Stretch
4:30pm – March-In
4:35pm – Timed Warm ups – Flight A Awards to follow Competition

SUNDAY February 17th 2019

PLATINUM
8:45am – Registration
9:00am – Open Stretch
9:30am – March-In
9:35am – Time Warm Ups – Flight A Awards to follow Competition

GOLD
3:45pm – Registration
4:00pm – Open Stretch
4:30pm – March-In
4:35pm – Timed Warm ups – Flight A Awards to follow Competition

MN State Fairgrounds
Lee & Rose Warner Coliseum
1784 Judson Ave
St Paul, MN 55108

Admission
Kids under 5: Free | Weekend Pass: Free
Kids 6-16: $10 | Weekend Pass: $15
Adults 17+: $15 | Weekend Pass: $20
Seniors: $10  | Weekend Pass: $15

Programs: $5


March 2nd-3rd 2019
Spirit of the North
Rivers Edge Convention Center | St. Cloud, MN
More information here: Spirit of the North

Saturday, March 2nd 2019

GOLD – 1:45pm: (open warm up 2:15pm)
PLATINUM – 5:45pm: (open warm up 6:15pm)

Sunday, March 3rd 2019

BRONZE – Noon: (open warm up 12:30pm)
SILVER – 3:00pm: (open warm up 3:30pm)

RIVERS EDGE CONVENTION CENTER
10 4th Ave S
St. Cloud MN 56301


March 9th-10th 2019
Gopher Xcel Invite
North Shore Gymnastics | Blaine, MN
More information here: Gopher Xcel Invite
Schedule can be found HERE.

Saturday March 9th, 2019

PLATINUM
11:30AM – Check In

SILVER
3:15PM – Check in
3:45PM – Stretch
4:05PM – Introduction
7:00PM – Awards

BRONZE
7:00PM – Check In
7:30PM – Stretch
7:50PM – Introduction
9:30PM – Awards

Sunday, March 10th, 2019

GOLD
5:45PM – Check In
6:15PM – Stretch
6:35PM – Introduction
9:30PM – Awards


March 22nd-24th 2019 – GOLD/PLATINUM/DIAMOND Levels
March 29th 2019 – BRONZE/SILVER Levels
USAG STATE MEET
Only qualifying Gymnasts will participate
More information here: USAG STATE MEET